Administration

Administration

Directors

(for the period 15 September 2014 to 15th July 2016)

President

Samuel Marcio Toffoli
Polytechnique School of USP

Vice-President

Antonio Carlos de Camargo
Institute for Technological Research of the State of São Paulo

Administration and Finance Director

Ulisses Soares do Prado
Lining Representation, Consulting and Design

Director for Corporate Matters

Waldir de Sousa Resende
Brazilian Refractory Article Companies – IBAR Ltd.

Director for Special Affairs

Rafael Salomão
São Carlos Engineering School of the University of São Paulo

Director for Technical Commissions

Sebastião Ribeiro
Lorena Engineering School of the University of São Paulo

Director of Communication

Edgar Dutra Zanotto
Federal University of São Carlos – UFScar

Director of Publications

Luiz Carlos Tanno
Technological Research Institute of the State of São Paulo – IPT

Director of Events

Bruno Borges Frasson
National Industrial Ceramics Association – ANICER

President of the Council

Egon Antonio Torres Berg
Falcon Mining Ltd.

Council Members in the Sponsor and Group Category

Edmilson Ricelli dos Passos
ELFUSA Geral de Eletrofusão Ltda.

João Leal Eulalio
Armil Mineração do Nordeste Ltda.

Silvio Luiz Miranda Brito
Indústria Eletromecânica Balestro Ltda.

Nelson Touron Martinez Junior
Mineração Curimbaba Ltda.

Túlio Lissandro Melo de Morais
Imerys Fused Minerals.

Council Member in the Individual, Junior and Institutional Category

Dolores Ribeiro Ricci Lazar
Energy and Nuclear Research Institute - IPEN

Gelmires de Araújo Neves
Federal University of Campina Grande - UFCG

Humberto Naoyuki Yoshimura
Federal University of ABC - UFABC

Juliana Marchi
Federal University of ABC - UFABC

Luiz Fernando Grespan Setz
Federal University of ABC - UFABC

Marcelo Rodrigues Sampaio
Baruel Mining Ltd

Monica Chiusano Cocchi
Consultant

Ruth Herta Goldschmidt Aliaga Kiminami
Federal University of São Carlos - UFSCar

Sonia Regina Homem de Mello Castanho
Energy and Nuclear Research Institute - IPEN

Valquiria de Fátima Justo
Polytechnic School of USP

Emeritus Advisors.

Alexandre R. Zandonadi
Ana Helena A. Bressiani
Aníbal Camillo Togni
Anselmo Ortega Boschi
Antonio Carlos de Camargo
Edgar Dutra Zanotto
Egon Antônio Torres Berg
Gabriel W. K. Paiva Cortes
Gladstone Motta Bustamante
Héber Carlos Ferreira
Jamil Duailibi Filho
José Carlos Bressiani
José de Anchieta Rodrigues
Marcelo Ruy V. de Azevedo
Marco Antonio Pacheco Jordão
Paschoal Giardullo
Reginaldo Muccillo
Shirley Cosin
Teresa Cristina Togni
Victor Carlos Pandolfelli

Administrative support

Raquel Tieko Matsuda Miyakoda
Samara Pereira da Silva

 

Comments are closed